Sideritis Syriaca Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Sideritis Syriaca Extract,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Sideritis Syriaca Extract is an extract of the whole plant of Sideritis syriaca L., Lamiaceae,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • skin protecting,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 3 random products that contain Sideritis Syriaca Extract.
Show all products containing "Sideritis Syriaca Extract".