Sesamum Indicum Oil Unsaponifiables

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SESAMUM INDICUM OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES,

Alternative names

  • Sesame Oil Unsaponifiables,
  • Sesamöl, Unverseifbarer Anteil,
  • Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil Unsaponifiables,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Sesamum Indicum Oil Unsaponifiables is the fraction of sesame (Sesamum indicum, Pedaliaceae) oil which has not been transformed into soaps during the process of saponification,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements