Serica Powder

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SERICA POWDER,

Alternative names

  • Seiden-Pulver,
  • Silk Powder,
  • Seidenpulver,
  • Silk (Serica) Powder,

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Serica Powder is finely pulverised silk,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,
  • Smoothing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9009-99-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 310-127-6,

Studies, literature and statements