Serica

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SERICA,

Alternative names

  • Protein Aus Seide,
  • Seide,
  • Seidenprotein,
  • Seiden-Pulver,
  • Silk,
  • Silk Powder,

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Serica is the fibrous protein (silk) obtained from cocoons of the silk worm,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,
  • Smoothing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91079-16-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 293-402-2,

Studies, literature and statements