Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil,

Alternative names

  • Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Seed Oil,
  • Sclerocarya Birrea Kernel Oil,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Sclerocarya birrea Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Sclerocarya birrea, Anacardiaceae,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements