Salvia Triloba Leaf Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Salvia Triloba Leaf Extract,

Alternative names

  • Salvia Triloba,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Salvia triloba Leaf Extract is an extract from the leaves of the sage, Salvia triloba, Lamiaceae,

INCI function

  • astringent,
  • antimicrobial,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85085-68-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 285-391-8,

Studies, literature and statements