Salvia Sclarea Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SALVIA SCLAREA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Clary Extract,
  • Muskatellerkraut,
  • Mutterscharlach,
  • Römischer Salbei,
  • Salvia Sclarea Flower/Leaf/Stem Water,
  • Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Salvia Sclarea Extract is an extract of the herb and flowers of the clary, Salvia sclarea, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • astringent,
  • Antiseborrhoeic,
  • skin caring,
  • palliative,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-83-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-911-8,

Studies, literature and statements