Salvia Officinalis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SALVIA OFFICINALIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Salbeiöl,
  • Oleum Salviae,
  • Sage Oil,
  • Salbeiöl,
  • Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Salvia Officinalis Oil is the volatile oil derived from the herb of the sage, Salvia officinalis, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8002-56-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements