Salvia Lavandulifolia Herb Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Salvia Lavandulifolia Herb Oil,

Alternative names

  • Salvia Lavandulaefolia Leaf Oil,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Salvia Herb Oil lavandulifolia year is obtained for this purpose from the essential oil of the herb sage, Salvia lavandulifolia, Lamiaceae,

INCI function

  • masking,
  • perfuming,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90106-49-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-272-9,

Studies, literature and statements