Salvia Hispanica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SALVIA HISPANICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Chia Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Salvia Hispanica Extract is an extract of the herb of the chia, Salvia hispanica, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • astringent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93384-40-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 297-250-8,

Studies, literature and statements