Salvadora Persica Bark / Root Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Salvadora persica bark/root extract,

Alternative names

  • Salvadora Persica,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Salvadora Persica Bark / Root Extract i san Extract of the roots and bark of the Mustard Tree, Salvadora persica L., Moraceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements