Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters,

Alternative names

  • Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters,
  • Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Safflower Oil / Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of aminopropanediol with Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil and Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements