Rubus Idaeus Seed

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED,

Alternative names

  • Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil,
  • Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil,
  • Rubus Idaeus Seed Extract,
  • Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Rubus Idaeus Seed consists of the dried seeds of the raspberry, Rubus idaeus, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • abrasive,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements