Rubia Tinctorum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • RUBIA TINCTORUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Rubiae Tinctorum,
  • Extractum Rubiae Tinctorum Radicis,
  • Rubiae Tinctorum Radicis Extractum,
  • Rubia Tinctorum Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Rubia Tinctorum Extract is an extract of the roots of the madder, Rubia tinctorum, Rubiaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • skin caring,
  • palliative,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84650-16-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-497-9,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 1 random products that contain Rubia Tinctorum Extract.
Show all products containing "Rubia Tinctorum Extract".