Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Rosmarinöl,
  • Oleum Rosmarini,
  • Rosemary Oil,
  • Rosmarini Aetheroleum,
  • Rosmarinöl,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowering tops of the rosemary, Rosmarinus officinalis, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • Refreshing,
  • astringent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8000-25-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements