Rosa Moschata Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ROSA MOSCHATA SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Moschusrosen-Samenöl,
  • Moschusrosensamenöl,
  • Musk Rose Seed Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Rosa Moschata Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the musk rose, Rosa moschata, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements