Rosa Moschata Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ROSA MOSCHATA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Etherisches Moschusrosen-Samenöl,
  • Moschusrose,
  • Moschusrosensamenöl,
  • Musk Rose Oil,
  • Rosa Moschata,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Rosa Moschata Oil is the oil obtained from the hips of the musk rose, Rosa moschata, Rosaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • astringent,
  • invigorating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements