Rosa Gallica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ROSA GALLICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Essigrose,
  • French Rose Extract,
  • Rosenbluetenblätter,
  • Rosenöl,
  • Rosa Gallica Flower Extract,
  • Rosenblütenöl,
  • Rosa Gallica,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Rosa Gallica Extract is an extract of the flowers of the French rose, Rosa gallica, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • astringent,
  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84604-13-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-290-3,

Studies, literature and statements