Rosa Damascena Distillate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ROSA DAMASCENA DISTILLATE,

Alternative names

  • Rosa Damascena Flower Distillate,
  • Rosenwasser,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Rosa Damascena Distillate is an aqueous solution containing volatile oils obtained by the distillation of the flowers of Rosa damascena, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90106-38-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-260-3,

Studies, literature and statements