Rosa Centifolia Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ROSA CENTIFOLIA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Cabbage Rose Extract,
  • Kohlrose,
  • Provencerose,
  • Rosenbluetenblätter,
  • Zentifolie,
  • Rosenblütenblätterextract,
  • Petal Extract,
  • Rosa Centifolia,
  • Rose,
  • Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract,
  • Rosenblütenextrakt,
  • Rosa Centifolia Callus Culture Extract,
  • Rosa Centifolia Flower Cera,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Rosa Centifolia Extract is an extract of the flowers of the cabbage rose, Rosa centifolia, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • astringent,
  • antimicrobial,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84604-12-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-289-8,

Studies, literature and statements