Ribes Nigrum Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • RIBES NIGRUM OIL,

Alternative names

  • Black Currant Oil,
  • Gichtbeere,
  • Schwarze Johannisbeere,
  • Cassissamenöl,
  • Ribes Nigrum,
  • Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil* Org,
  • Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil,
  • Blackcurrant Oil,
  • Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Ribes Nigrum Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the black currant, Ribes nigrum, Saxifragaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97676-19-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements