Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Rhus succedanea Fuit Cera is a wax obtained from the pulp of the fruit of the Japanese Wax tree, Rhus succedanea L., Anacardaceae,

INCI function

  • binding,
  • viscosity regulating,
  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8001-39-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements