Rhus Succedanea Cera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA CERA,

Alternative names

  • Japanwachs,
  • Japan Wax,
  • Nipocera Wax,
  • Sumacertalg,
  • Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax,
  • Rhus Succedanea,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Rhus Succedanea Cera is a wax obtained from the mesocarp of the fruit of Rhus succedanea, Anacardiaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 103798-70-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 310-125-5,

Studies, literature and statements