Rhodochrosite Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Rhodochrosite Extract,

Alternative names

  • Rhodochrosite Extract,

Origin

  • mineral,

Definition

  • Rhodochrosite Extract is an extract of rhodochrosite,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • skin caring,
  • skin protecting,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 598-62-9 / 14476-12-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements