Rhodiola Rosea Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Rhodiola Rosea Extract,

Alternative names

  • Rhodiola rosea Wurzel Extract,
  • Rhodiola Rosea Wurzel Extrakt,
  • Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract,
  • Rhodiola Crenulata Root Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Rhodiola rosea extract is an extract from Rhodiola rosea (L.), Crassulaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • Smoothing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97404-52-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-819 bis 2,

Studies, literature and statements