Retinyl Propionate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • RETINYL PROPIONATE,

Alternative names

  • Retinylpropionat,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Retinyl propionate,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 7069-42-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 230-363-2,

Studies, literature and statements