Retinyl Acetate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • RETINYL ACETATE,

Alternative names

  • Retinolacetat,
  • Vitamin A-Acetat,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Retinyl acetate,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • Antioxidant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 127-47-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 204-844-2,

Studies, literature and statements