Raphanus Sativus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • RAPHANUS SATIVUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Raphani,
  • Radish Extract,
  • Rettich,
  • Rettich-Extrakt,
  • Rettichwurzel-Extrakt,
  • Schwarzrettichwurzel-Extrakt,
  • Raphanus Sativus Root Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Raphanus Sativus Extract is an extract of the roots of the radish, Raphanus sativus, Brassicaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • astringent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84775-94-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-918-6,

Studies, literature and statements