Quassia Amara Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • QUASSIA AMARA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Quassia Amara Wood Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Quassia Amara Extract is an extract obtained from the bark of the Quassia amara, Simarubaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • denaturing,
  • invigorating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84604-10-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-287-7,

Studies, literature and statements