Pyrus Sorbus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PYRUS SORBUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Sorbus Extract,
  • Sorbus Domestica Bud Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Pyrus Sorbus Extract is an extract of the fruits of the sorbus, Pyrus sorbus, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • astringent,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90131-20-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-330-3,

Studies, literature and statements