Pyrus Malus Seed Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Pyrus Malus Seed Extract,

Alternative names

  • Pyrus Malus (Apple) Seed Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Pyrus Malus Seed Extract is an extract from the seeds of the Apple, Pyrus malus L., Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85251-63-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 286-475-7,

Studies, literature and statements