Prunus Serotina

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS SEROTINA,

Alternative names

  • Cortex Pruni Virginianae,
  • Wild Cherry,
  • Wild Cherry Extract,
  • Wildkirsche,
  • Wildkirsch-Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Prunus Serotina is a plant material derived from the dried stem bark of the wild cherry, Prunus serotina, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • moisturizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements