Prunus Persica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS PERSICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Peach Extract,
  • Peach Leaf Extract,
  • Persica Vulgaris,
  • Pfirsich,
  • Pfirsich-Extrakt,
  • Prunus Persica,
  • Prunus Persica Bud Extract,
  • Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Prunus Persica Extract is an extract of the fruit of the peach, Prunus persica, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • abrasive,
  • Bulking,
  • skin caring,
  • moisturizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84012-34-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 281-678-7,

Studies, literature and statements