Prunus Domestica Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Pruni Domesticae,
  • Pflanzenprotein-Hydrolysat,
  • Pflaumen-Extrakt,
  • Plum Extract,
  • Prunus Domestica Seed Extract,
  • Prunus Domestica,
  • Prunus Domestica Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Prunus Domestica Extract is an extract of the fruit of the plum, Prunus domestica, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • Smoothing,
  • moisturizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90082-87-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-179-3,

Studies, literature and statements