Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL,

Alternative names

  • Apricot Kernel Oil,
  • Aprikosenkernöl,
  • Aprikosenmandelöl,
  • Prunus Armeniaca Oil,
  • Apricot Kernel 0il,
  • Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil,
  • Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca) Kernel Oil,
  • Prunus Armeniaca ( Apricot) Kernel Oil,
  • Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (Apricot),

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of the apricot, Prunus armeniaca, Rosaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,
  • Recommended material,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 72869-69-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements