Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Apricot Kernel Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Extract is an extract of the kernels of the apricot, Prunus armeniaca, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68650-44-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 272-046-1,

Studies, literature and statements