Prunus Armeniaca Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Apricot Extract,
  • Apricot Kernel Extract,
  • Apricot Kernel Oil,
  • Apricot Leaf Extract,
  • Aprikose,
  • Aprikosenfrucht-Extrakt,
  • Aprikosenkernöl,
  • Aprikosenmandelöl,
  • Armeniaca Communis,
  • Armeniaca Vulgaris,
  • Marille,
  • Prunus Armeniaca,
  • Prunus Armeniaca Fruit Extract,
  • Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract,
  • Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca) Extract,
  • Apricot Fruit Extract,
  • Prunus Ameniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder,
  • Apricot (Prunus Armeniaca) Fruit Extract,
  • Prunus Armeniaca Fruit Water,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Prunus Armeniaca Extract is an extract of the fruit of the apricot, Prunus armeniaca, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • moisturizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68650-44-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 272-046-1,

Studies, literature and statements