Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Sweet Almond Oil,
  • Mandelöl,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil,
  • Prunus Dulcis Oil,
  • Prunus Amygdalus,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Oil,
  • Sweet Almond Extract,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Kernel Oil,
  • Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Oil),
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond ) Oil,
  • Prunus Amygdalus (Sweet Almond) Dulcis Oil,
  • Prunus Amigdalus Dulcis Oil,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Extract,
  • Prunus Dulcis (Sweet Almond Oil),
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almon) Oil,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seeds of the sweet almond, Prunus amygdalus dulcis, Rosaceae. It consist primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8007-69-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements