Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Mandelextrakt,
  • Mandelkleie,
  • Prunus Dulcis,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Var.Dulcis,
  • Prunus (Amygdalus) Dulcis,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Flower Extract,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Butter,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Fruit Extract,
  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Fruit Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • abrasive,
  • Bulking,
  • moisturizing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90320-37-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 291-063-5,

Studies, literature and statements