Prunus Amygdalus Amara Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS AMARA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Prunus Amygdalus Amara Extract is an extract of the seeds of the bitter almond, Prunus amygdalus amara, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • moisturizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90320-35-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 291-060-9,

Studies, literature and statements