Prunus Amydgalus Dulcis Seed Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS AMYDGALUS DULCIS SEED EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract is an extract of the dried ripe seeds of the sweet almond, Prunus amygdalus dulcis, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90320-37-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 291-063-5,

Studies, literature and statements