Prunus Africana Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PRUNUS AFRICANA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Prunus Africana Extract is an extract of the bark of Prunus africana, Rosaceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 94279-95-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 304-841-7,

Studies, literature and statements