Propolis

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PROPOLIS,

Alternative names

  • Propolis Cera,
  • Propolis Extrakt,
  • Propolis Extract,
  • Propolis Wax,
  • Propolis (Cera),

Origin

  • Animal,

Definition

  • Propolis, ext,

INCI function

  • Antiseborrhoeic,
  • moisturizing,
  • Smoothing,
  • antimicrobial,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85665-41-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 288-130-6,

Studies, literature and statements