PPG-34

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PPG-34,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Poly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl)], .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy-,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25322-69-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 1 random products that contain PPG-34.
Show all products containing "PPG-34".