PPG-3 Myristyl Ether

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Poly[oxy(methyl-1,2-ethanediyl)], .alpha.-tetradecyl-.omega.-hydroxy-,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 63793-60-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements