PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • hair-setting,
  • skin caring,
  • film-forming,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9042-82-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements