Potassium Thioglycolate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POTASSIUM THIOGLYCOLATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Potassium mercaptoacetate,

INCI function

  • Depilatory,
  • Reducing,
  • hair waving or smoothing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 34452-51-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 252-038-4,

Studies, literature and statements