Potassium Olivate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POTASSIUM OLIVATE,

Alternative names

  • Sodium/Potassium Olivate,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, olive-oil, potassium salts,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68154-77-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 268-921-2,

Studies, literature and statements