Potassium Myristate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POTASSIUM MYRISTATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Potassium myristate,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 13429-27-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 236-550-5,

Studies, literature and statements