Potassium Laurate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • POTASSIUM LAURATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Potassium laurate,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 10124-65-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 233-344-7,

Studies, literature and statements